In Memory

 

We dedicate this page to our deceased classmates

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Judy Brooks (Jaussaud)  
Neil Crater  
Paul Newell  
Gary Rinehardt  

2017
Rosetta Edwards (Kern)  
Marilyn Greaves (Graddon)  
Fred Lamoureaux  
Linda Lee (Shaw)  
Barbara E. Lloyd  
Walter Warren  

2016
Jerry Bass  
Douglas Davis  
John H. Lindh  
Gayl Lucas (West)  
Judi E. Pomeroy (Campbell White)  
Elizabeth Stahl (McCaughan)  
Earl Wheaton  

2015
Jerry Arntson  
Shari G. Ate  
Kenneth L. Kennerud  
Douglas Neher  
Gerald (Jerry) Norman  
Wayne Parker  
Ronald Proctor  
Richard Scartozzi  

2014
Barbara A. Becker (Piper)  
Janice Hren (Johnson)  
Conrad Olsen  
James Pomeroy  
Gale Stansell  
Virginia Teske (Higgins)  
Diane Thomas (Hawkinson)  
Art Weaver  

2013
Janice Boring (Swallow)  
Lee Noorda  
Jeannette Sheppard (Robinson)  

2012
Dianne Boutwell (Davidson)  
Gareth Bowen  
Nina Clark (Halstead)  
Tom Gibbs  
Mary K. Goar (Reynolds)  
Gary Hanno  
Bonnie M. Kuinders (Teuber)  
Charlene Pettelle (Morgan)  
Chuck Rush  
Arthur Kent Taylor  
Michael J Thompson (Formerly Garrow)  

2011
Scott Eyler  
Larry A. Paxton  

2010
Geraldine Bradley (Sannes)  
Bill Ravander  
Gary Alan Smith  
Everett Wesley Woodward (Teacher)  

2009
Lee Dedrick  
Joan Domonoske (Kirsch)  
Michael Fisch  
Lula Flanagan  
Jeannette Hollingsworth (Williams)  
Margaret Hyde (Myers)  
Michael Lewis-Perry  
Ellen Mannering  

2008
Bonnie Baker (Weigand)  
Kathy Bates  
John Doutrich  
Gary Feroe  
Edieann Freeman (Biesbrock-Didham)  
Marlin Goodwin  
Delton Hudson  
David La Gesse  
Paula Parsons (Anderson)  
Lambert (Pete) Peterson  
Dennis Ristine  
Yvonne Shores (Beck)  
Annette A. White Eagle (Lane)  

2007
Richard Chapman  
Richard Henry Johnson  
Bonnie Layne (Hildebrand)  
Arlene Marrone (Davis)  
Charlene Marrone (Thomas)  
John Morrow  

2006
Linda Annibal (Rosvall)  
Barbara A. Behm (Schoenike)  
Anne E. Gruger (Erikson)  
Marcia A. Winters (Dombro)  

2005
Wayne Balkenhol  

2003
Charles Glishmann  
Jeanne Kaushagen (Brockway)  

2002
Jerry Hanson  
Robert Heim  
Richard Morley  
Marilyn E. Waite  

2001
Jim Borsheim  
Murray "Bill" Gamrath  
Eugene Parisio  

2000
Anne Courtney (Givens)  
David Edwards  
Larry Rowe  

1999
David Hovland  
(Carol) Robin Wyatt (Norman)  

1997
Sharon Fountain (Brown)  
Kay Yamamoto  

1995
Carl Holder  
Marimae Ladd (Payne)  
Judy Minton  
Patricia Sears (Sawyer)  
Gloria J. Wickstrom (Schneider)  

1994
James Greer  

1993
Mark Hackman  
John E. Mitchell  
David Ten Pas  

1992
Gerald "Jerry" Bennett  
Donald Ray  

1991
Walter Scott  
Robert Stunden  

1989
Jo Ann Martini (Geving)  

1988
Judy Solscheid (Lemmon)  
Kay Worrall (Hudgins)  

1987
Pamela D. Puckey (Jensen)  

1986
Janice Kamel (Thurber)  

1985
Albert O. Sellars  

1984
Deanna Reishus (Bator)  

1983
Mike Remick  
James K. Wooding  

1981
Joanne Duryea (Tooke)  
Janet Ringdahl (Matthies)  

1980
Peggy Murrow (Arns)  

1976
Ernie Moses  

1973
Lanny Behrens  

1972
Donald ZeBarth  

1967
Ronald L. Olszewski  

1959
Gerald Haugo  
Ray Willard  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Clara M. Caswell  
Roberta Cheatham  
Kay Colgan  
Larry Davick  
MelJuan J. DeBolt  
Mickey Gage  
Roger Gorman  
Patricia Greenwold  
Sandra Hall (Lewis)  
Wayne Hutchinson  
Curtis McPhail  
John (Jack) Nelson  
Lynn Sternberg (Birdsall)  
James Thompson  
Bruce R. Townsden  
Dea M. Wetterauer  
Evelyn Yates (Boynton)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.